Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford Pays Tribute to Late Husband on Today: He Was at Complete Peace

Kathie Lee Gifford paid emotional tribute to her late husband Frank Gifford on Monday's Today, where she returned to work a little more than a week after his death. "The Lord giveth, and the Lord taketh away," Gifford said before laughing at how much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kathie Lee Is Bringing Awareness for Local Justice
01:39 — MSNBC’s Savannah Sellers talks with Kathie Lee Gifford about the human rights organization, International Justice Mission, and the need for justice in (more…)
‘On Your Feet’ Stars Sing ‘The Home Team’ On TODAY
04:21 — Broadway stars Ana Villafane, Ektor Rivera and Alexandria Suarez from the Gloria Estefan musical “On Your Feet!” perform “The Home Team,” an original (more…)
Watch Kathie Lee and Hoda Jump Into Billy Bush’s Rockin’ Rickshaw
03:24 — In a new segment, Billy Bush pilots Billy’s Rockin’ Rickshaw, a personalized pedicab. On Friday, Billy offers visitors free rides through New York’s C (more…)
Happy Birthday Tamron Hall!
01:06 — TODAY's Billy Bush, Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford surprise Tamron with not one, but two delicious birthday cakes and all her favorite foods to help (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Grace VanderWaal; Sutton Foster; Spike Feresten. Also: "Today's Buzz."

Tue Sep 27 2:07am
Today NBC

Grace VanderWaal; Sutton Foster; Spike Feresten. Also: "Today's Buzz."

Tue Sep 27 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Mandy Moore; Carli Lloyd. Also: "Where Are They Now"; "Joy Food to Junk Food With Joy Bauer"; "Give It Away"; a performance by Kristin Chenoweth.

More NewsSee all »

Frank Gifford and Kathie Lee Gifford
Legendary Monday Night Football Sportscaster Frank Gifford Dies at 84

He died of natural causes at home in Connecticut.

Regis Philbin, Kathie Lee Gifford
VIDEO: Regis and Kathie Lee Are Reuniting on Today!

Let's hope Regis likes wine!

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet