Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford Pays Tribute to Late Husband on Today: He Was at Complete Peace

Kathie Lee Gifford paid emotional tribute to her late husband Frank Gifford on Monday's Today, where she returned to work a little more than a week after his death. "The Lord giveth, and the Lord taketh away," Gifford said before laughing at how much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See Siri the IPhone Genie Give KLG, Hoda Major Attitude On the Air
03:41 — Barbra Streisand didn’t like the way Siri the virtual iPhone assistant pronounced her last name, so she recently convinced Apple CEO Tim Cook to fix i (more…)
Hoda Kotb Plays "Never Have I Ever" Game
02:18 — From Kathie Lee Gifford's hairstyles, to white lies, boyfriends and more, the "Today" host gets peppered with questions in this fun game! Watch.
Hoda Kotb Confesses Her Worst Quality
01:00 — Is the "Today" host a hot mess? Hear what Hoda says about herself--and why Kathie Lee Gifford mocks her daily!
Jenna Bush Hager Had a ‘chill’ Weekend With Mila and Poppy
02:13 — Jenna Bush Hager is subbing for Kathie Lee Gifford on the Fourth Hour Monday, and shares photos of her enjoying a relaxing weekend with her young daug (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

John Krasinski and Margo Martindale. Also: "Webtastic"; kid entrepreneurs; "Lilliana's Luxe for Less"; dinner delivered to the door.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:07am
Today NBC

John Krasinski and Margo Martindale. Also: "Webtastic"; kid entrepreneurs; "Lilliana's Luxe for Less"; dinner delivered to the door.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frank Gifford and Kathie Lee Gifford
Legendary Monday Night Football Sportscaster Frank Gifford Dies at 84

He died of natural causes at home in Connecticut.

Regis Philbin, Kathie Lee Gifford
VIDEO: Regis and Kathie Lee Are Reuniting on Today!

Let's hope Regis likes wine!

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »