Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford Pays Tribute to Late Husband on Today: He Was at Complete Peace

Kathie Lee Gifford paid emotional tribute to her late husband Frank Gifford on Monday's Today, where she returned to work a little more than a week after his death. "The Lord giveth, and the Lord taketh away," Gifford said before laughing at how much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celine Dion and Kathie Lee Gifford Emotionally Bond Over the Loss of Their Husbands
01:10 — The two teared up together on 'Today' Friday morning.
Kathie Lee Gifford and Celine Dion Bond Over The Loss Of Their Husbands
01:34 — One's a renowned singer and the other's a nationally recognized talk show host, but Celine Dion and Kathie Lee Gifford have one heartbreaking thing in (more…)
Celine Dion and Kathie Lee Gifford Emotionally Bond Over the Loss of Their Husbands
01:09 — The two teared up together on 'Today' Friday morning.
KLG and Regis Are Back Together Again (in Their Same Seats!)
02:34 — Kathie Lee Gifford and Fourth Hour guest co-host Regis Philbin reminisce about their days co-hosting morning television together for 15 years.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 2:07am
Today NBC

Logan Lerman; Travis Kelce. Also: "Brainteaser Tuesday"; "Today Food" with Lidia Bastianich; "Give It Away."

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Jason Biggs; Jenny Mollen. Also: "Elvis Duran's Artist of the Month: Jordan Smith"; "Who Knew."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:07am
Today NBC

Jason Biggs; Jenny Mollen. Also: "Elvis Duran's Artist of the Month: Jordan Smith"; "Who Knew."

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frank Gifford and Kathie Lee Gifford
Legendary Monday Night Football Sportscaster Frank Gifford Dies at 84

He died of natural causes at home in Connecticut.

Regis Philbin, Kathie Lee Gifford
VIDEO: Regis and Kathie Lee Are Reuniting on Today!

Let's hope Regis likes wine!

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor