Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford Pays Tribute to Late Husband on Today: He Was at Complete Peace

Kathie Lee Gifford paid emotional tribute to her late husband Frank Gifford on Monday's Today, where she returned to work a little more than a week after his death. "The Lord giveth, and the Lord taketh away," Gifford said before laughing at how much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kathie Lee and Natalie Morales Win Gracie Awards!
00:35 — Kathie Lee Gifford and Natalie Morales, along with a few of our talented producers, represented TODAY at the Gracie Awards Tuesday night in LA. Congra (more…)
Broadway Star Jennifer Simard Sings ‘Your Endless Love’
04:30 — Jennifer Simard, who was most recently on Broadway in the musical “Disaster!” sings “Your Endless Love,” written by Kathie Lee Gifford and David Fried (more…)
Hoda On Ozzy-Sharon Osbourne Split: Say It Isn't So!
01:43 — Kathie Lee Gifford and Hoda Kotb discuss the recent reports that Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are splitting after 33 years of marriage. The ladies are sad (more…)
What Would the ‘Friends’ Apartment Cost Today?
01:54 — Kathie Lee Gifford and Hoda Kotb discuss The New York Post’s recent investigation into how much famous TV show apartments, including the famous spaces (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 2:07am
Today NBC

Boy George; "Who Knew." Also: Foy Vance performs.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu May 26 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

"Stylewatch: Bathing Suit Style"; "Bobbie's Buzz"; "Ambush Makeover"; "Ok or Not Ok."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri May 27 2:07am
Today NBC

"Stylewatch: Bathing Suit Style"; "Bobbie's Buzz"; "Ambush Makeover"; "Ok or Not Ok."

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frank Gifford and Kathie Lee Gifford
Legendary Monday Night Football Sportscaster Frank Gifford Dies at 84

He died of natural causes at home in Connecticut.

Regis Philbin, Kathie Lee Gifford
VIDEO: Regis and Kathie Lee Are Reuniting on Today!

Let's hope Regis likes wine!

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »