Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford Pays Tribute to Late Husband on Today: He Was at Complete Peace

Kathie Lee Gifford paid emotional tribute to her late husband Frank Gifford on Monday's Today, where she returned to work a little more than a week after his death. "The Lord giveth, and the Lord taketh away," Gifford said before laughing at how much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Cassidy Gifford Remembers Her Late Dad, Frank, With CBS Analysts for Super Bowl 50
03:17 — Frank and Kathie Lee Gifford's daughter, Cassidy, has a close family connection with the Super Bowl, and she sat down with some of her dad's former co (more…)
Cassidy Gifford Remembers Her Late Dad, Frank, With CBS Analysts for Super Bowl 50
03:17 — Frank and Kathie Lee Gifford's daughter, Cassidy, has a close family connection with the Super Bowl, and she sat down with some of her dad's former co (more…)
She’s Back! Kathie Lee Gifford Reveals What She’s Been up to
04:11 — Hoda Kotb welcomes her co-host and buddy Kathie Lee Gifford back to the show after a two-week vacation of relaxation, prayer and good food.
Cassidy Gifford Remembers Her Late Dad, Frank, With CBS Analysts for Super Bowl 50
03:17 — Frank and Kathie Lee Gifford's daughter, Cassidy, has a close family connection with the Super Bowl, and she sat down with some of her dad's former co (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 2:07am
Today NBC

Fran Drescher; PewDiePie. Also: a performance by Thomas Rhett; Valentine's Day; "Hoda & Jenna's Acts of Kindness."

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Feb 11 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Ryan Reynolds. Also: "Bobbie's Buzz"; "Ambush Makeovers"; "Today Food"; couples who made it to 50 years.

Fri Feb 12 2:07am
Today NBC

Ryan Reynolds. Also: "Bobbie's Buzz"; "Ambush Makeovers"; "Today Food"; couples who made it to 50 years.

More NewsSee all »

Frank Gifford and Kathie Lee Gifford
Legendary Monday Night Football Sportscaster Frank Gifford Dies at 84

He died of natural causes at home in Connecticut.

Regis Philbin, Kathie Lee Gifford
VIDEO: Regis and Kathie Lee Are Reuniting on Today!

Let's hope Regis likes wine!

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »