Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford Pays Tribute to Late Husband on Today: He Was at Complete Peace

Kathie Lee Gifford paid emotional tribute to her late husband Frank Gifford on Monday's Today, where she returned to work a little more than a week after his death. "The Lord giveth, and the Lord taketh away," Gifford said before laughing at how much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Autocorrect Says Kathie Lee Had ‘gas’ (instead of Guests) All Day
01:22 — Kathie Lee Gifford recounts her busy weekend, during which she tried to tweet that she had guests all day… until autocorrect changed that to “gas” all (more…)
Broadway Star Tony Yazbeck Performs ‘Dance Baby Dance’
05:10 — Tony Yazbeck is starring in the Broadway musical “Finding Neverland,” and he sings the song “Dance Baby Dance,” written by TODAY’s Kathie Lee Gifford, (more…)
Kathie Lee Gifford Says She's Not Ready to Date After Frank's Passing: 'I Can't Even Go There'
01:10 — Kathie Lee Gifford is opening up about living alone for the first time.
Kathie Lee Gifford Says She's Not Ready to Date After Frank's Passing: 'I Can't Even Go There'
01:09 — Kathie Lee Gifford is opening up about living alone for the first time.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

"Fan of the Week"; "Today's Buzz"; "Joy Fit Club"; "Favorite Things"; five habits of organized people; "The Generation Game."

Tue Jun 28 2:07am
Today NBC

"Fan of the Week"; "Today's Buzz"; "Joy Fit Club"; "Favorite Things"; five habits of organized people; "The Generation Game."

Tue Jun 28 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Jonathan Groff. "Brainteaser Tuesday"; "Summer Reads" with Emily Giffin; backyard Fourth of July; "Today Food" with Roger Mooking; "Give It Away."

More NewsSee all »

Frank Gifford and Kathie Lee Gifford
Legendary Monday Night Football Sportscaster Frank Gifford Dies at 84

He died of natural causes at home in Connecticut.

Regis Philbin, Kathie Lee Gifford
VIDEO: Regis and Kathie Lee Are Reuniting on Today!

Let's hope Regis likes wine!

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »