Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathie Lee Gifford

Kathie Lee Gifford Pays Tribute to Late Husband on Today: He Was at Complete Peace

Kathie Lee Gifford paid emotional tribute to her late husband Frank Gifford on Monday's Today, where she returned to work a little more than a week after his death. "The Lord giveth, and the Lord taketh away," Gifford said before laughing at how much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kathie Lee: I Was Not Off Having Cosmetic Surgery
07:26 — Hoda Kotb gives Kathie Lee Gifford a warm welcome back to the Fourth Hour co-host seat after KLG took some time off in Florida. Kathie Lee disproves t (more…)
Kathie Lee Gifford Supports Daughter's Acting Dream
01:19 — The "Today" host explains how she has been helping Cassidy Lee Gifford achieve success in Hollywood. Hear it at "The Gallows" premiere.
Flashback: Frank Gifford Co-Hosts Fourth Hour With Kathie Lee in 2009
12:33 — In this clip from 2009, late football legend Frank Gifford chats with wife Kathie Lee Gifford as he co-hosts of the Fourth Hour of TODAY with her in a (more…)
KLG and Hoda Try Fun Wine Hacks
02:14 — Since the ladies know their vino, Kathie Lee Gifford and Hoda Kotb test out some wine accessories, including a marker that allows you to label your gl (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Florida Georgia Line. Also: "Ambush Makeover"; "Today Food" with Donatella Arpaia; "Ok or Not Ok"; "Brainteaser Tuesday."

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:07am
Today NBC

Florida Georgia Line. Also: "Ambush Makeover"; "Today Food" with Donatella Arpaia; "Ok or Not Ok"; "Brainteaser Tuesday."

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:30am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frank Gifford and Kathie Lee Gifford
Legendary Monday Night Football Sportscaster Frank Gifford Dies at 84

He died of natural causes at home in Connecticut.

Regis Philbin, Kathie Lee Gifford
VIDEO: Regis and Kathie Lee Are Reuniting on Today!

Let's hope Regis likes wine!

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay