Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:3.17 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Alan Alda; Deborah Norville; Squire Rushnell.

Tue Mar 3 2:07am
Today NBC

Alan Alda; Deborah Norville; Squire Rushnell.

Tue Mar 3 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Ansel Elgort; Jeremy Sisto. Also: "Jill Martin's Shopping Bag"; nutrition month.

Shop