Kathie Lee Gifford Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kathryn Lee Epstein

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 16, 1953, Leo

Profession: TV host, Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:3.17 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Kathie Lee Gifford
Kathie Lee Gifford Wrote a Today Show Musical

Forget about Peter Pan. Kathie Lee Gifford has written a Today show musical that will air live somet…

Oprah Winfrey, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters
Hillary Clinton, Oprah and More Bid Barbara Walters Farewell on The View

Barbara Walters was welcomed to her last episode of The View as co-host with a standing ovation, but…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Elaine Stritch
VIDEO: Elaine Stritch Drops F-Bomb on Today

Elaine Stritch has always been known to tell it like it is, but that trait got the veteran actress i…

Today Show
VIDEO: Today's Matt Lauer and Al Roker Get Prostate Exams On Air

There's nothing like a prostate exam to get your morning off to a good start. As part of the Today s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Biggest Celebrity Cheating Scandals

Check out some of the most infamous affairs in Hollywood history

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:07am
Today NBC

Helen Mirren; Darius Rucker; Peter Facinelli; Nick Zano and Elisha Cuthbert. Also: "Do You Believe?."

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Mark Burnett and Roma Downey; Jay Larson and Sean Patton. Also: "Do You Believe?"; "Thinner by Dinner."

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
The Mysteries of LauraThe Mystery of the Sunken SailorNew(Season 1, Episode 18) NBC

Laura helps investigate a sailor's murder, and she uses the case to avoid celebrating her birthday. Meanwhile, Billy must team up with a hard-nosed naval investigator.