Katheryn Winnick Celebrity Watchlist

Katheryn Winnick

Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska

Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katheryn Winnick, <em>Vikings</em>

Vikings Finale: Creator Confirms Lagertha's Fate

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the Vikings midseason finale.] Vikings' midseason finale did not disappoint. Battles were had. Secrets were revealed. Relationships were mended. But one character's fate remains unknown, even aft… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Glimpse Inside The Mind Of Charles Swan III - Trailer
01:56 — Set in a stylized Los Angeles, 'A GLIMPSE INSIDE THE MIND OF CHARLES SWAN III' is a playful comedy of lost love, friendship, revenge fantasies, and Br (more…)
Love & Other Drugs
00:39 — Anne Hathaway portrays Maggie, an alluring free spirit who won't let anyone or anything tie her down. But she meets her match in Jamie (Gyllenhaal), (more…)
Killers - Trailer
02:12 — Spencer Aimes is just your average, undercover, government-hired super-assassin accustomed to a life of exotic European locales, flashy sports cars an (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSeizure(Season 1, Episode 17) USA

Goren and Eames investigate what appears to be a copycat murder in the style of an imprisoned serial killer. Dr. Roger Buckman: James Naughton. Dr. Cathleen Dwyer: Adriana Sevan. Kevin Reddick: Jack Gwaltney. Karyn Barret: Katheryn Winnick. Allison Dean: A (more…)

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Sat May 7 1:15pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Sat May 7 9:30pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel, <em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Creator Promises More "Devastating" Deaths in Season 4

Just please don't kill Ragnar, k?

<em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Gets a Super-Sized Season 4 and Premiere Date

Get details on the new characters

Travis Fimmel
The Vikings Finale Just Pulled Off the Most Epic Bait-and-Switch

Find out what happened in the shocking episode

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his¬†debut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings¬†will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska
  • Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor