Katheryn Winnick Celebrity Watchlist

Katheryn Winnick

Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska

Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel

The Vikings Finale Just Pulled Off the Most Epic Bait-and-Switch

It's not often that TV shocks you. Like truly, and deeply shocks you. But that's exactly what theVikingsfinale did, and more than once. [Warning: The following contains major spoilers. Read on at your own risk!] After he insisted on being baptized la… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 1:37am
Last Call With Carson Daly(Season 14, Episode 62) NBC

Katheryn Winnick; Dan Ahdoot. Also: Tijuana Panthers perform.

Fri Aug 7 2:20pm
Failure to Launch TMCe

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Fri Aug 7 9:00pm
Killers TBS

Three years after giving up his guns to marry the woman of his dreams, former government hit man Spencer Aimes (Ashton Kutcher) becomes a walking target for assassins when a multimillion-dollar bounty is put on his head. Now, in order to save both his marr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his debut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Donal Logue
Vikings Season 2 Premiere Date Announced

Grab your armor and a bowl of popcorn — History Channel has announced the return date for Vikings! T…

Hayden Panetierre, Connie Britton
Summer TV Homework: 12 Shows to Catch Up on Before the Fall

Summer is here and school is out! But like any good teacher, we have assigned some homework. (Don't…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska
  • Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (26 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »