Katheryn Winnick Celebrity Watchlist

Katheryn Winnick

Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska

Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katheryn Winnick, <em>Vikings</em>

Vikings Finale: Creator Confirms Lagertha's Fate

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the Vikings midseason finale.] Vikings' midseason finale did not disappoint. Battles were had. Secrets were revealed. Relationships were mended. But one character's fate remains unknown, even aft… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killers - Exclusive Clip - Backyard Chase
00:52 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Killers - Trailer 1
02:09 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Killers - Trailer 2
01:10 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Love and Other Drugs - Trailer
02:37 — Maggie and Jamie's evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationOne to Go(Season 9, Episode 10) ESQTV

Grissom works with Dr. Raymond Langston (Laurence Fishburne), a criminal pathologist, to solve a murder and a kidnapping. The crimes may be connected to an imprisoned serial killer who participated in a class Langston taught and Grissom monitored. Grissom (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Sat Sep 3 4:30pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch412 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel, <em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Creator Promises More "Devastating" Deaths in Season 4

Just please don't kill Ragnar, k?

<em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Gets a Super-Sized Season 4 and Premiere Date

Get details on the new characters

Travis Fimmel
The Vikings Finale Just Pulled Off the Most Epic Bait-and-Switch

Find out what happened in the shocking episode

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his¬†debut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings¬†will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska
  • Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »