Katheryn WinnickCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska

Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 11:03pm
VikingsSneak Peek: Athelstan's Journal: GodsNew HIST

A preview of Season 3.

Fri Jan 30 3:04am
Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sat Jan 31 2:52pm
Sat Jan 31 11:01pm
Sun Feb 1 3:02am
Sun Feb 1 2:52pm
Wed Feb 4 5:52pm
Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Thu Feb 5 10:45am
Failure to Launch SHO

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Thu Feb 5 1:00pm
BonesThe Mastodon in the Room(Season 6, Episode 1) TNT

Season 6 begins seven months after the Jeffersonian team went its separate ways, but they're summoned back to Washington, D.C., by Caroline Julian when a case involving the body of an unidentified young boy could cost Cam her job.

Thu Feb 5 2:00pm
BonesThe Couple in the Cave(Season 6, Episode 2) TNT

A surprise visit by Booth's girlfriend, war correspondent Hannah Burley (Katheryn Winnick), forces Brennan to take another look at her relationship with Booth. Meanwhile, the team tries to identify a couple whose remains were found in a cave in a national (more…)

Thu Feb 5 3:00pm
BonesThe Maggots in the Meathead(Season 6, Episode 3) TNT

Brennan's whirlwind tutorial in pop culture gets put to the test when she and Booth investigate the remains of a 23-year-old man who was seen carousing the previous evening at a Jersey-shore nightclub. Meanwhile, Hannah hits it off with the Jeffersonian te (more…)

Thu Feb 5 5:52pm
Thu Feb 5 11:01pm
Fri Feb 6 1:00pm
BonesThe Bones That Weren't(Season 6, Episode 5) TNT

Hannah may be reminded of her war-correspondent days when she's assigned to a story in a dangerous part of town. Meanwhile, a skull found at a construction site is linked to a dancer's decision to switch from ballet to hip-hop. Stephen "tWitch" Boss ("So Y (more…)

Fri Feb 6 4:00pm
BonesThe Doctor in the Photo(Season 6, Episode 9) TNT

When the body of a surgeon is found in a tough neighborhood with multiple skull fractures, Brennan is disturbed by how much she has in common with the victim, but her perspective may be just what the team needs to solve the case.

Sat Feb 7 11:01pm
Sun Feb 8 3:02am
Sun Feb 8 2:52pm
Sun Feb 8 3:00pm
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Mon Feb 9 1:00pm
BonesThe Twisted Bones in the Melted Truck(Season 6, Episode 8) TNT

A burnt corpse found in a truck leads Brennan and Booth to a local high school where the victim's wife works, and they find evidence of an illicit relationship between a teacher and a student. Meanwhile, Hannah tries to form a bond with Booth's son; and Sw (more…)

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop