Katheryn Winnick Celebrity Watchlist

Katheryn Winnick

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska

Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his debut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Donal Logue
Vikings Season 2 Premiere Date Announced

Grab your armor and a bowl of popcorn — History Channel has announced the return date for Vikings! T…

Hayden Panetierre, Connie Britton
Summer TV Homework: 12 Shows to Catch Up on Before the Fall

Summer is here and school is out! But like any good teacher, we have assigned some homework. (Don't…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentFaithfully(Season 8, Episode 5) ION

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a celebrity doctor. Leland Orser, Janel Moloney and Katheryn Winnick guest star.

Sat Mar 28 12:15pm
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III SHO

Famed graphic designer Charles Swan III finds his life spiraling out of control after he is dumped by his gorgeous girlfriend and becomes lost in his delusions. Meanwhile, Charles' loyal friends try to help him get over his heartbreak.

Sun Mar 29 12:20am
Love and Other Drugs OXYGN

A free-spirited young woman (Anne Hathaway) meets her match in a pharmaceutical salesman (Jake Gyllenhaal), and the couple soon discover that the chemistry between them is more powerful than any drug. Directed by Edward Zwick.