Katherine Parkinson Celebrity Watchlist

Katherine Parkinson

Birth Name: Laura Katherine Parkinson

Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Birthday: March 19, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gemma Chan, <em>Humans</em>

Why Humans Is the Scariest Show on TV

Pop culture is littered with tales of artificial intelligence that are meant to make audiences fear the rise of the machines and the eventual rule of our robot overlords. And while there is a creepy chilliness to AMC's new robo-drama Humans, the andr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:23 — The series follows Doc Martin as he turns his back on life as a celebrated London surgeon and moves to a sleepy Cornish village to become the local do (more…)
Whites Teaser 1
00:24 — Bib (Darren Boyd) is the overworked sous chef struggling to keep the staff from driving him crazy in this tasty comedy.
Whites Teaser 2
00:25 — Roland White (Alan Davies) is the disgruntled head chef who works with a quirky kitchen staff to make up this deliciously appetizing comedy.
The Honorable Woman: An Introduction
02:26 — An introduction to this compelling new political drama starring the Oscar-nominated Maggie Gyllenhaal, and written by BAFTA award-winner Hugo Blick.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:41am
Doc MartinPerish Together as Fools(Season 4, Episode 3) BET

Louisa wants Martin's reassurance following a medical scare; PC Penhale is visited by his brother Sam, who may have a rare genetic disease.

I’ll Watch375 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:20pm
Doc MartinPerish Together as Fools(Season 4, Episode 3) BET

Louisa wants Martin's reassurance following a medical scare; PC Penhale is visited by his brother Sam, who may have a rare genetic disease.

I’ll Watch375 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Katherine Parkinson
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
  • Birthday: March 19, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay