Katherine Moennig Celebrity Watchlist

Katherine Moennig

Birth Name: Katherine Sian Moennig

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: December 29, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(440 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan

Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's (Liev Schreiber) wife Abby (Paula Malcomson) has been dealing with a breast cancer diagnosis on Ray Donovan lately, so she's (understandably) been in a state of confused, anxious panic. Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! On Sunday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gone
02:23 — When her sister disappears, Jill is convinced the serial killer who kidnapped her two years ago has returned, and she sets out to once again face her (more…)
Gone - Clip - I'm the One Who Got Away
00:46 — When her sister disappears, Jill is convinced the serial killer who kidnapped her two years ago has returned, and she sets out to once again face her (more…)
Gone - Clip - I'll Sleep When He's Dead
00:34 — When her sister disappears, Jill is convinced the serial killer who kidnapped her two years ago has returned, and she sets out to once again face her (more…)
Gone - Clip - Here We Go
00:31 — When her sister disappears, Jill is convinced the serial killer who kidnapped her two years ago has returned, and she sets out to once again face her (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Katherine Moennig
Exclusive: Showtime to Launch Ray Donovan Webisodes

If you just can't get enough of Ray Donovan, Showtime has you covered. Beginning on Sunday, the cabl…

Michael C. Hall
Why Does The New Season of Dexter Have So Many Guest Stars?

Dexter may have lost Rita and offed the Trinity Killer last season, but an onslaught of new faces wi…

Chris Vance
Chris Vance Joins Dexter for Multi-Episode Arc

Dexter has cast British actor Chris Vance in a multi-episode arc. Dexter's search for atonement and…

<i>Dexter</i>
Dexter's Search for Atonement and 4 Other Things You'll See in Season 5

Dexter's fifth season will find its hero struggling with a fundamental question: How does a serial k…

Katherine Moennig
Dexter Recruits L Word Star Katherine Moennig for Season 5

Katherine Moennig, who memorably portrayed frisky hairdresser Shane on The L Word, will guest-star i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Sian Moennig
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: December 29, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay