Katherine McNamara Celebrity Watchlist

Katherine McNamara

Birth Name: Katherine Grace McNamara

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 22, 1995, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katherine McNamara, Shadowhunters

Katherine McNamara Says Shadowhunters Is "Darker" Than Mortal Instruments Series

Young adult fantasy lovers will get their fix when Shadowhunters premieres on Freeform (previously known as ABC Family) on Tuesday, Jan. 12. Though The Mortal Instruments book series struck out as a big-screen adaptation, Shadowhunters hopes to give… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep. 2 | Recap
04:11 — Here's what happened on episode 2.
Ep. 4 | Recap
03:55 — Here's what happened on episode 4.
Happyland | Ep. 5 | Sneak Peek
01:08 — Harper finds out a secret Lucy's been keeping from her. Episodes air Tuesday at 11/10c.
Let's Not Talk | Sneak Peek
00:56 — Lucy meets a Prince Charming type at the Happyland house party...could it be true love?

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Grace McNamara
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 22, 1995, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Isaiah Mustafa and Katherine McNamara
The Shadowhunters Cast Shares Their Social Media Obsessions

Plus: What songs they can't get out of their heads