Katherine McNamara Celebrity Watchlist

Katherine McNamara

Birth Name: Katherine Grace McNamara

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 22, 1995, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katherine McNamara, Shadowhunters

Katherine McNamara Says Shadowhunters Is "Darker" Than Mortal Instruments Series

Young adult fantasy lovers will get their fix when Shadowhunters premieres on Freeform (previously known as ABC Family) on Tuesday, Jan. 12. Though The Mortal Instruments book series struck out as a big-screen adaptation, Shadowhunters hopes to give… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Shadowhunters' Star Katherine McNamara Teases Lots of 'Easter Eggs' for 'Mortal Instruments' Fans
01:25 — The actress tells ET her new show will be truer to the book series than the movie.
Katherine McNamara Describes Freeform's 'Shadowhunters'
06:19 — Katherine McNamara (Clary Fray) tells Access how close the TV version of "Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments" is to the book series, plus much more (more…)
'Shadowhunters': Katherine McNamara & Dominic Sherwood On WonderCon, Clary & Jace
02:29 — Katherine McNamara and Dominic Sherwood of "Shadowhunters" dish on the fun they had at WonderCon 2016 in Los Angeles. The actors, who play Clary and J (more…)
Come Explore Happyland!
03:57 — Now introducing …"Happyland"! See what MTV's newest teen dramedy is all about by watching these behind the scenes interviews with cast members.

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Grace McNamara
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 22, 1995, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Isaiah Mustafa and Katherine McNamara
The Shadowhunters Cast Shares Their Social Media Obsessions

Plus: What songs they can't get out of their heads