Katherine Kelly Lang Celebrity Watchlist

Katherine Kelly Lang

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Katherine Kelly Wegeman

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1961, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father, Olympic long-jump skier Keith Wegeman, played the Jolly Green Giant in a series of commercials in the 1960s.
  • Made her professional acting debut in the roller-disco movie Skatetown U.S.A. (1979).
  • After making one-episode appearances on popular shows like Happy Days and the Fall Guy, joined the cast of long-running soap the Bold and the Beautiful in 1987.
  • Owns horses and competes in endurance races, such as the 1996 Qatar International Desert Marathon, in which she placed third.
  • Has appeared as her Bold and the Beautiful character, Brooke Lang, on the Young and the Restless for stints in 1999 and 2007.

Relationships

  • Alex D'Andrea — Ex-husband
  • Jeremy Snider — Son
  • Judith Lang — Mother
  • Julian Snider — Son
  • Charles Lang — Grandfather
  • Skott Snider — Ex-husband
  • Zoe Katrina D'Andrea — Daughter
  • Keith Wegeman — Father