Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(593 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katherine Heigl

Katherine Heigl Makes Another Attempt at a TV Comeback With a CBS Legal Drama

Katherine Heigl has replaced KaDee Strickland in CBS' Doubt pilot, which will be getting a second shot at becoming a full-fledged series with a reworked pilot, according to The Hollywood Reporter.The project didn't get a series order in May but has r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ugly Truth
01:05 — The battle of the sexes heats up in Columbia Pictures' comedy The Ugly Truth. Abby Richter (Katherine Heigl) is a romantically challenged morning show (more…)
Katherine Heigl Admits She Should've 'Shut Up' About 'Grey's Anatomy' Emmy Debacle
01:27 — Back in 2008, the actress did not submit herself for the honor, saying she didn't think the material she was given was worthy.
Katherine Heigl Admits She Should've 'Shut Up' About 'Grey's Anatomy' Emmy Debacle
01:26 — Back in 2008, the actress did not submit herself for the honor, saying she didn't think the material she was given was worthy.
Katherine Heigl On 'The View': Talks Cat's Pride and Working With Husband Josh Kelley
04:57 — Katherine Heigl talks about partnering with Cat's Pride.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 4:40pm
27 Dresses HBOSGe

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch769 Watching
Sat May 28 3:35am
Knocked Up HBO

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch748 Watching
Sun May 29 5:00pm
27 Dresses HBO

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch769 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katherine Heigl and Alexis Bledel, <em>Jenny's Wedding</em>
Katherine Heigl and Alexis Bledel Get Married in Jenny's Wedding Trailer

Too bad they have zero chemistry

Katherine Heigl
Today in Rehashed Rumors: Could Katherine Heigl Return to Grey's Anatomy?

And how does she feel about McDreamy's death?

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Sandra Oh, T.R. Knight, Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl
Pilot Inspector: Dissecting Grey's Anatomy, 10 Years Later

How does it hold up?

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit Grey's An…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »