Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(596 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Kelley and Katherine Heigl

Katherine Heigl Is Pregnant!

Katherine Heigl and Josh Kelley are expecting their third child. This will be the first boy for the Grey's Anatomy alum and her husband of eight years, People reports. The couple are already parents to Adelaide Marie Hope, 4, and Naleigh Moon, 7. "Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Speech
01:17 — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' acceptance speech for Rap/Hip-Hop Album.
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:39 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Favorite Album, Pop or Rock - "Take Me Home"
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:40 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Pop Band Duo or Group.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:45am
Knocked Up MAXe

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Mon Jul 4 10:00pm
Knocked Up MAXe

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Tue Jul 5 11:45am
27 Dresses HBOSGe

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch779 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model