Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Doubt</em>

Doubt's Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Her Return to TV

CBS new drama Doubt represents at least two firsts: it's Katherine Heigl's first major series regular role since a short run on State of Affairs; and it's the first network drama that features a trans actor, Laverne Cox, playing a trans character. Do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dollar Store Craft: Mercury Glass Candle Holders
02:23 — Add a touch of class to your table with these candle holders!
Sweet Potato & Sage Sausage Casserole, Part 1
04:08 — This makes for an amazing main course or side dish for any get together.
Dollar Store Craft: Sandpaper Holiday Tree
01:25 — Make a decorative tree that’s good for the entire holiday season!
Katherine Heigl: 'I’m a Lot Like Everyone Else'
03:24 — In her new show, “State of Affairs,” Katherine Heigl plays a top CIA analyst who briefs the president on top intelligence every day. Heigl tells TODAY (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:25pm
27 Dresses HBO2

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch787 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Ugly Truth LIF-E

A lovelorn television producer argues with a chauvinist TV-show host over the best way to attract the opposite sex.

I’ll Watch761 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:02pm
One for the Money LIF-E

Desperate for a job, recently divorced Stephanie Plum discovers a knack for detective work after taking a job at her cousin's bail-bond business, where she tackles the case of a New Jersey cop who is suspected of murder, and who also happens to be the same (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans