Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focusedĀ on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Kelley and Katherine Heigl

Katherine Heigl Is Pregnant!

Katherine Heigl and Josh Kelley are expecting their third child. This will be the first boy for the Grey's Anatomy alum and her husband of eight years, People reports. The couple are already parents to Adelaide Marie Hope, 4, and Naleigh Moon, 7. "Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killers - Trailer
02:01 — Spencer Aimes is just your average, undercover, government-hired super-assassin accustomed to a life of exotic European locales, flashy sports cars an (more…)
Katherine Heigl Sweetly Cradles Her Growing Baby Bump on Set: See The Pic!
00:54 — The former 'Grey's Anatomy' star already has that pregnancy glow.
Katherine Heigl Admits She Should've 'Shut Up' About 'Grey's Anatomy' Emmy Debacle
01:27 — Back in 2008, the actress did not submit herself for the honor, saying she didn't think the material she was given was worthy.
Roswell Season 3
Alien teenagers try to keep their true identity a secret, as well as deal with everyday high school issues, in Roswell, New Mexico.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:30pm
Knocked Up MAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch753 Watching
Sun Jul 31 3:00pm
27 Dresses HBO

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch781 Watching
Sun Jul 31 4:00pm
Killers TBS

Three years after giving up his guns to marry the woman of his dreams, former government hit man Spencer Aimes becomes a walking target for assassins when a multimillion-dollar bounty is put on his head. Now, in order to save both his marriage and his wife (more…)

I’ll Watch406 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model