Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Doubt</em>

Doubt's Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Her Return to TV

CBS new drama Doubt represents at least two firsts: it's Katherine Heigl's first major series regular role since a short run on State of Affairs; and it's the first network drama that features a trans actor, Laverne Cox, playing a trans character. Do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mario and Katherine Heigl Cooking, Part 2
02:50 — Cavatelli and Sausage Pie.
Richard Blais & Carla's Burger Duel, Part 1
05:15 — Classic Burger and Corned Beef Burger
Mario's Chickpea Fries
03:21 — Chickpea Fries
Michael's French Onion Burger, Part 1
04:22 — French Onion Burger

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:55pm
Knocked Up MAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:15pm
27 Dresses HBOSGe

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:50am
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.