Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Doubt</em>

Doubt's Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Her Return to TV

CBS new drama Doubt represents at least two firsts: it's Katherine Heigl's first major series regular role since a short run on State of Affairs; and it's the first network drama that features a trans actor, Laverne Cox, playing a trans character. Do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katherine Heigl Shares Glowing Pregnancy Photo, Says Working Out Is '10 Times Harder'
00:47 — The actress shared a pregnancy update on her blog.
Hollywood's Top Shots
01:20 — Scott Foley, Katherine Heigl, Blake Lively, Sarah Jessica Parker and Taraji P. Henson are all trending on social media. Find out why!
Katherine Heigl Shares Glowing Pregnancy Photo, Says Working Out Is '10 Times Harder'
00:47 — The actress shared a pregnancy update on her blog.
Katherine Heigl Stands Up To Cancer
00:30 — The Doubt star says her mother is the reason she fights against the Big C.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:55pm
Knocked Up MAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:15pm
27 Dresses HBOSGe

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:50am
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet