Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (579 ratings)

Your Rating:

NBC Logo
Critic's Notebook: NBC at TCA

Jul 14, 2014 9:18 AM EDT

Show More