Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focusedĀ on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (579 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 4:00pm
27 Dresses LIFE

Katherine Heigl is always a bridesmaid in this fluffy comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane (Heigl) loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge---she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves.

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Love Comes Softly HALMRK

A newly widowed frontierswoman enters a marriage of convenience with a taciturn widower, who gives her a home and a place to have her unborn child in exchange for tutoring his troubled young daughter.

Sat Apr 11 3:00pm
Life as We Know It TNT

An ambitious caterer (Katherine Heigl) and a network sports director (Josh Duhamel) with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

Sun Apr 12 1:30am
Life as We Know It TNT

An ambitious caterer (Katherine Heigl) and a network sports director (Josh Duhamel) with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.