Katherine Heigl Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focusedĀ on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (579 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Remarks by
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Actor
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Exec. Producer
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Exec. Producer
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Host
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1993