Katherine Heigl Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (579 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
The Ringer MOMAXe

A loser with money problems pretends to be mentally challenged to rig the Special Olympics. Sticky blend of irreverence and sentiment. Johnny Knoxville, Brian Cox, Katherine Heigl, Geoffrey Arend, Edward Barbanell. Directed by Barry W. Blaustein.

Fri Mar 13 12:00pm
The Ringer MOMAXe

A loser with money problems pretends to be mentally challenged to rig the Special Olympics. Sticky blend of irreverence and sentiment. Johnny Knoxville, Brian Cox, Katherine Heigl, Geoffrey Arend, Edward Barbanell. Directed by Barry W. Blaustein.

Sat Mar 14 11:30am
The Ugly Truth USA

A lovelorn television producer argues with a chauvinist TV-show host over the best way to attract the opposite sex.