Katherine HeiglCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focused on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (579 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 196) TBS

Katherine Heigl; Drew Brees. Also: Milo Greene perform.

Thu Jan 29 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 196) TBS

Katherine Heigl; Drew Brees. Also: Milo Greene perform.

Thu Jan 29 6:20pm
The Ringer HBO2e

A loser with money problems pretends to be mentally challenged to rig the Special Olympics. Sticky blend of irreverence and sentiment. Johnny Knoxville, Brian Cox, Katherine Heigl, Geoffrey Arend, Edward Barbanell. Directed by Barry W. Blaustein.