Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(31,883 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trent Harmon, <em>American Idol</em>

American Idol Top 4 Highlights: Trent Swings From the Chandelier

Sia may have figured out how to have it both ways better than anyone else. She gets to have huge hit songs and go on popular TV shows and generally live like a rock star while maintaining relative anonymity behind her giant wigs. And we all go along… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shark Night 3D - Clip - Caged in
00:26 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.
Shark Night 3D - Clip - They Eat Flesh and Bone
00:31 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.
Shark Night 3D - Clip - Sneak Attack
00:20 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.
Shark Night 3D - TV Spot - Friends
00:32 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
ScorpionHard Knox(Season 2, Episode 22) CBS

The Department of Defense hires the team to break into Fort Knox and steal an artifact in order to test their security system, but they must force entry once again when they discover something dangerous hidden inside the object.

I’ll Watch629 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:00pm
ScorpionChernobyl Intentions(Season 2, Episode 23) CBS

The team travels to Chernobyl to repair a decaying nuclear reactor before a major meltdown occurs, but they must overcome yet another obstacle when Sylvester and Paige become trapped inside.

I’ll Watch923 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

What we learned from their Comic-Con panel

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee
Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school!

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »