Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(31,883 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trent Harmon, <em>American Idol</em>

American Idol Top 4 Highlights: Trent Swings From the Chandelier

Sia may have figured out how to have it both ways better than anyone else. She gets to have huge hit songs and go on popular TV shows and generally live like a rock star while maintaining relative anonymity behind her giant wigs. And we all go along… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scorpion - Civil War/ More Civil War (Sneak Peek 1)
01:27 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)
Scorpion - Civil War/ More Civil War (Sneak Peek 3)
00:35 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)
Scorpion - Civil War/ More Civil War (Sneak Peek 2)
00:55 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)
Scorpion - Civil War/ More Civil War (Sneak Peek 4)
01:05 — Team Scorpion must put aside their personal and romantic predicaments when anonymous hackers with unknown motives take control of U.S. military aircra (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch697 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
ScorpionThe Fast & The Nerdiest(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Sylvester competes on "The Price is Right." Later, the team must infiltrate a high-end car-smuggling operation that's preparing to ship bioweapons to South America.

I’ll Watch710 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
ScorpionCivil War; More Civil WarNew CBS

In the Season 3 premiere, anonymous hackers target major cities after taking control of U.S. military aircrafts and warships in the first half of this combined episode. Then, a nuclear submarine that has also been hacked prepares to launch a missile.

I’ll Watch206 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

What we learned from their Comic-Con panel

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee
Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school!

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent