Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 9:00pm
ScorpionRogue Element(Season 1, Episode 9) CBS

Team Scorpion try to protect Cabe's ex-wife, after she uncovers evidence that suggests foul play in the death of a prominent congressman.

Mon Aug 3 11:35pm
ScorpionRevenge(Season 1, Episode 11) CBS

Sylvester is seriously injured when he accidentally triggers an explosive device during an investigation; and Team Scorpion search for who is responsible.

Tue Aug 4 11:35pm
ScorpionPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Walter and his misfit colleagues are hired by the government to solve a crisis at the Los Angeles airport that leaves dozens of planes unable to land.

More NewsSee all »

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee
Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school!

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant
  • User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)
  • Your Rating: