Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(31,716 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,716 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Direction Red Carpet Interview
01:23 — One Direction talks about their upcoming break.
Scorpion - Don't Be Afraid To Love
04:58 — Megan leaves behind a message for Walter.
Scorpion - Holding Down The Fort
04:26 — Happy risks her life to rescue everyone at the hospital.
Scorpion - Last Goodbyes
03:17 — As the Scorpion team works together to save everyone in the hospital, Megan has her last breaths.

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 7 7:00pm
Family GuyYou Can't Do That on Television, Peter(Season 10, Episode 18) TBS

Peter creates and stars in a children's TV show after his favorite kiddie show is canceled. Meanwhile, Meg begins an internship with Dr. Hartman at the hospital.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Mon Dec 7 9:00pm
ScorpionThe Old College TryNew(Season 2, Episode 11) CBS

Team Scorpion goes undercover at a university in order to find a hacker who infiltrates the Federal Reserve and threatens to collapse the global economy.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Sat Dec 12 11:00pm
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch665 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee
Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school!

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…


  • Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »