Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(31,883 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trent Harmon, <em>American Idol</em>

American Idol Top 4 Highlights: Trent Swings From the Chandelier

Sia may have figured out how to have it both ways better than anyone else. She gets to have huge hit songs and go on popular TV shows and generally live like a rock star while maintaining relative anonymity behind her giant wigs. And we all go along… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 Scorpion Panel
31:27 — Stars Katharine McPhee, Ari Stidham, Jadyn Wong, Eddie Kaye Thomas, and Executive Producer Nicholas Wootton talk relationships, new locations and wher (more…)
Scorpion - Katharine McPhee Promises Game-Changing #Waige Moment In Scorpion Season 3
07:07 — Scorpion stars Katharine McPhee and Ari Stidham answer fan questions live from San Diego Comic-Con.
Scorpion - 2016 San Diego Comic-Con Sizzle Reel
02:11 — #TeamScorpion, we've got a case! We need to retrieve the inside scoop on what's happening this fall with #Waige, #Quintis and the rest of our favorite (more…)
Scorpion - Team Scorpion Makes Sweet Music At Comic-Con 2016
02:04 — Katharine McPhee, Ari Stidham, Eddie Kaye Thomas and Jadyn Wong harmonize at the SDCC Scorpion panel.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 9:00pm
ScorpionFractured(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

The team must fix a pinched gas line in order to prevent a massive explosion after a powerful earthquake hits Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch948 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:00pm
Family GuyYou Can't Do That on Television, Peter(Season 10, Episode 18) TBS

Peter creates and stars in a children's TV show after his favorite kiddie show is canceled. Meanwhile, Meg begins an internship with Dr. Hartman at the hospital.

I’ll Watch392 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:31am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch690 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scorpion
A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

What we learned from their Comic-Con panel

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee
Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school!

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant