Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

NBC logo, Fox logo
Critic's Notebook: NBC, Fox Upfronts

May 15, 2012 10:54 AM EDT

Jessica Paré
Matt's TV Week in Review

Mar 30, 2012 5:59 PM EDT

Katharine McPhee
Smash's Katharine the Great

Feb 27, 2012 10:11 AM EST

Show More