Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

Jul 18, 2014 10:35 AM EDT

Nick Cokas, Katharine McPhee
Katharine McPhee Files for Divorce

May 23, 2014 9:32 AM EDT

OneRepublic, Katherine McPhee
American Idol: Who Was Sent Home?

Mar 28, 2013 9:21 PM EDT

Katharine McPhee and Megan Hilty
Smash Producer Teases Season 2

Oct 5, 2012 5:34 PM EDT

Show More