Katharine McPheeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating: (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
The House Bunny COMEDY

An ex-Playboy bunny (Anna Faris) tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus. Colin Hanks, Emma Stone, Kat Dennings, Dana Goodman, Beverly D'Angelo. Directed by Fred Wolf.

Sat Feb 28 12:14pm
The House Bunny COMEDY

An ex-Playboy bunny (Anna Faris) tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus. Colin Hanks, Emma Stone, Kat Dennings, Dana Goodman, Beverly D'Angelo. Directed by Fred Wolf.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
ScorpionRogue Element(Season 1, Episode 9) CBS

Team Scorpion try to protect Cabe's ex-wife, after she uncovers evidence that suggests foul play in the death of a prominent congressman.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
ScorpionOnce Bitten, Twice DieNew(Season 1, Episode 18) CBS

Team Scorpion facilitates secret peace talks to prevent World War III, when a conflict in Eastern Europe threatens to escalate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop