Katharine McPhee Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Appearing
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Performer
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2006
Host
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Remarks by
2006
Performer
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2006
Reality Cast Member
2002

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop