Katharine McPhee Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
ScorpionRogue Element(Season 1, Episode 9) CBS

Team Scorpion try to protect Cabe's ex-wife, after she uncovers evidence that suggests foul play in the death of a prominent congressman.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
ScorpionOnce Bitten, Twice DieNew(Season 1, Episode 18) CBS

Team Scorpion facilitates secret peace talks to prevent World War III, when a conflict in Eastern Europe threatens to escalate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop