Katharine McPheeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating: (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:30pm
Family GuyYou Can't Do That on Television, Peter(Season 10, Episode 18) TBS

Peter creates and stars in a children's TV show after his favorite kiddie show is canceled. Meanwhile, Meg begins an internship with Dr. Hartman at the hospital.

Sat Jan 31 3:55pm
The House Bunny COMEDY

An ex-Playboy bunny (Anna Faris) tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus. Colin Hanks, Emma Stone, Kat Dennings, Dana Goodman, Beverly D'Angelo. Directed by Fred Wolf.

Sun Feb 1 11:23am
The House Bunny COMEDY

An ex-Playboy bunny (Anna Faris) tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus. Colin Hanks, Emma Stone, Kat Dennings, Dana Goodman, Beverly D'Angelo. Directed by Fred Wolf.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop