Katharine Hepburn Celebrity Watchlist

Katharine Hepburn

Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Died: June 29, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson

TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty talk-show hosts? Their programs pep us up for the day ahead and soothe us into slumber at night — that is, when they're not shocking the heck out of us! H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anne Hathaway Describes Her 'The Intern' Character As a 'Post-Punk Katharine Hepburn'
00:46 — 'The Intern' is available on Blu-ray combo pack now.
Martin Short Talks ‘SNL’ Days, New Book
04:18 — The comedic actor joins TODAY to discuss his book, “I Must Say: My Life As a Humble Comedy Legend,” in which he talks about his incredible career, and (more…)
Wear and Tear: The Threads of My Life
02:05 — Tracy Peacock Tynan grew up in London in the 1950’s and 60s, privy to her parents’ glamorous parties and famous friends—Laurence Olivier, Vivien Leigh (more…)
Morning Glory - Official Trailer
00:41 — An aspiring actress leaves her New England hometown with hopes of finding success on the Broadway stage. Hepburn's first Oscar-winner!

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 16 1:45am
Desk Set TCM

An efficiency expert shakes up a TV network's research department by installing a computer.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Dec 16 5:45am
Fonda on Fonda TCM

Jane Fonda hosts a tribute to her father that includes film clips and interviews with family members, Katharine Hepburn, James Stewart and director Sidney Lumet. Also: family photographs and home movies.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Died: June 29, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky