Katharine Hepburn Celebrity Watchlist

Katharine Hepburn

Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Died: June 29, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson

TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty talk-show hosts? Their programs pep us up for the day ahead and soothe us into slumber at night — that is, when they're not shocking the heck out of us! H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anne Hathaway Describes Her 'The Intern' Character As a 'Post-Punk Katharine Hepburn'
00:46 — 'The Intern' is available on Blu-ray combo pack now.
Martin Short Talks ‘SNL’ Days, New Book
04:18 — The comedic actor joins TODAY to discuss his book, “I Must Say: My Life As a Humble Comedy Legend,” in which he talks about his incredible career, and (more…)
Wear and Tear: The Threads of My Life
02:05 — Tracy Peacock Tynan grew up in London in the 1950’s and 60s, privy to her parents’ glamorous parties and famous friends—Laurence Olivier, Vivien Leigh (more…)
Morning Glory - Official Trailer
00:41 — An aspiring actress leaves her New England hometown with hopes of finding success on the Broadway stage. Hepburn's first Oscar-winner!

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 4 11:00am
Little Women TCM

Four sisters come of age during the American Civil War under the guidance of their mother, as their father is absent, ministering to the troops.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Fri Dec 16 1:45am
Desk Set TCM

An efficiency expert shakes up a TV network's research department by installing a computer.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Dec 16 5:45am
Fonda on Fonda TCM

Jane Fonda hosts a tribute to her father that includes film clips and interviews with family members, Katharine Hepburn, James Stewart and director Sidney Lumet. Also: family photographs and home movies.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Died: June 29, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky