Katharine Hepburn Celebrity Watchlist

Katharine Hepburn

Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn

Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut, United States

Died: June 29, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson

TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty talk-show hosts? Their programs pep us up for the day ahead and soothe us into slumber at night — that is, when they're not shocking the heck out of us! H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glenn Close Cherishes A Letter She Received From Katharine Hepburn
09:37 — 'Sunset Boulevard' star Glenn Close treasures a framed letter she received from her idol, Hollywood icon Katharine Hepburn.
Wear and Tear: The Threads of My Life
02:05 — Tracy Peacock Tynan grew up in London in the 1950’s and 60s, privy to her parents’ glamorous parties and famous friends—Laurence Olivier, Vivien Leigh (more…)
Anne Hathaway Describes Her 'The Intern' Character as a 'Post-Punk Katharine Hepburn'
00:46 — 'The Intern' is available on Blu-ray combo pack now.
See Every Best Actress Winner Through the Years
03:01 — From Katharine Hepburn to Brie Larson, these actresses won big on Oscar nights in the past. Watch and remember for every year since 1927!

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 4 10:00pm
Holiday TCM

A self-made man who gets engaged to a snooty heiress from a family too stuffy and set in their ways to understand his unorthodox take on life, rethinks his decision after meeting her spirited, rebellious sister.

I’ll Watch241 Watching
Wed Apr 12 1:45am
Woman of the Year TCM

A Spencer Tracy-Katharine Hepburn battle of the sexes develops when her international-affairs columnist suggests to his flinty sportswriter that baseball be canceled for the duration of World War II. This was their first of nine screen pairings and Hepburn (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn
  • Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut, United States
  • Died: June 29, 2003
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more