Katharine Hepburn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: May 12, 1907, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson
TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty…

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 2:30am
The Philadelphia Story TCM

In this Best Picture nominee, Katharine Hepburn re-creates her Broadway role as a divorced society woman preparing for her wedding while fending off the advances of a magazine reporter and her ex-husband. Playwright Philip Barry's comedy of manners capture (more…)

Thu Mar 19 10:00am
Christopher Strong TCM

A celebrated aviatrix who has never had a love affair and a married politician must resist the powerful attraction they feel for each other when they are introduced at a party.

Thu Mar 19 11:30am
The Little Minister TCM

James M. Barrie's story of a pastor who must examine his conscience when his commitment to the village's labor movement is challenged by a free-spirited woman of the woods.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop