Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

The Big Bang Theory Taps Katey Sagal to Play Penny's Mom

Big Bang Theory fans will finally get to know Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) family next season. The show has tapped Sons of Anarchy alum Katey Sagal to play Penny's mom and 30 Rock's Jack McBrayer to play her brother, executive producer Steve Molaro shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancée - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)
The Making of a Deadly Weapon
03:10 — Accurate from 300 yards. Deadly as hell. See how the iconic warbow featured in The Bastard Executioner is made.
The Gory Prosthetics
01:57 — Scars. Burns. Deadly wounds. See how the TBX prosthetics team brings realism to medieval gore.
Kaley Cuoco Is Reuniting With Her TV Mom
00:45 — Katey Sagal and Kaley are going to be playing mother-daughter yet again. Katey has been cast in season 10 of "The Big Bang Theory."

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenRequiem for a Chevyweight(Season 11, Episode 4) TBS

With his Dodge sputtering, Al keeps vigil while his family feigns a search for the necessary fuel pump. Part 1 of two. Fisher: Rick Overton. Young Kelly: Hannah Swanson. Al's Dad: Cliff Bemis. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Aug 24 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenThe Juggs Have Left the Building(Season 11, Episode 7) TBS

In Branson, Mo., contest winners Peggy and Kelly get to open for Tammy Wynette. But Peg wants them billed as a sister act. Desk Clerk: Brent Hinkley. Emcee: Ritchie Montgomery. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Aug 24 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenRequiem for a Chevyweight(Season 11, Episode 5) TBS

Conclusion. With the Dodge dead and buried, Al leases a new car, while Peg digs up the corpse to sell the engine. Cal: Gary Grubbs. Castro: Michael Sorich. Dr. Fisher: Rick Overton. Jefferson: Ted McGinley.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Katey Sagal Will Bring the Mama Drama to Brooklyn Nine-Nine

We cannot wait to see this!

Flora Spencer-Longhurst and Lee Jones, <em>The Bastard Executioner</em>
The Bastard Executioner: 6 Things to Know About Kurt Sutter's Bloody New Drama

It's brutal — and brutally slow

Lee Jones, The Bastard Executioner
Get Your First Look at FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

There's definitely some bloody swordplay coming

Lee Jones
Sons of Anarchy Creator's Bloody New Bastard Executioner Heads to Series at FX

FX is going Medieval!

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay