Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)
This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00am
Married...With Children25 Years and What Do You Get?(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

On their 25th wedding anniversary, Peggy pampers herself, while Buck buries the diamond necklace Al bought her. Dave: Marty Rackham. Sven: John Robert LaFleur. Chance: David Drummond. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christi (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenAnd Bingo Was Her Game-O(Season 9, Episode 21) TBS

It's Bundy brewhaha when Peggy has to blow her bingo winnings on cab fare because Al is out boozing with his buddies. Ceil: Jean Speegle Howard. Janitor: Clint Howard. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Elmo: Peter Spellos. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Undergraduate(Season 9, Episode 26) TBS

A secret admirer sends Kelly expensive presents, but she isn't happy to receive them: he's only 12 years old. Robby: Noah Segan. Stitch: William Gallo. Bennett: Harry S. Murphy. Principal: Damien Leake. Refreshment Guy: Brad Parker. Kelly: Christina Appleg (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college