Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(264 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Us Aftershow: Episode 2
06:24 — Milo Ventimiglia, Chrissy Metz and Justin Hartley talk about the sliding scale of parenthood, body image and making This Is Us, Episode 2, The Big Thr (more…)
This Is Us: The Big Three Trailer
01:27 — Kate (Chrissy Metz) is furiously working hard to shed her unwanted pounds as she continues to struggle with impatience and discouragement. She receive (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenNaughty but Niece(Season 9, Episode 4) TBS

Is Bud's passionate encounter with Marcy's niece a dream or real? Griff: Harold Sylvester. Bud: David Faustino. Breezy: Kirsten Holmquist. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenBusiness Sucks(Season 9, Episode 5) TBS

Marcy leads a protest after Al banishes a customer (Cynthia Steele) for nursing her baby. Part 1 of two. Miranda: Teresa Parente. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenBusiness Still Sucks(Season 9, Episode 6) TBS

Conclusion. Al concocts a plan to rid the store of nursing mothers, but will the owner (Janet Carroll) approve? Officer: Dan Tullis. Al: Ed O'Neill. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent