Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

The Big Bang Theory Taps Katey Sagal to Play Penny's Mom

Big Bang Theory fans will finally get to know Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) family next season. The show has tapped Sons of Anarchy alum Katey Sagal to play Penny's mom and 30 Rock's Jack McBrayer to play her brother, executive producer Steve Molaro shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancée - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)
Training the Cast
02:35 — Accents. Horse training. Sword play. Stunts. See how The Bastard Executioner crew helps the cast get medieval.
The Simpsons Meet Bender
00:38 — Bart and Lisa question Bender's "futuristic" technology.
The Making of a Deadly Weapon
03:10 — Accurate from 300 yards. Deadly as hell. See how the iconic warbow featured in The Bastard Executioner is made.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenChicago Shoe Exchange(Season 11, Episode 24) TBS

Al and Griff use their store's inventory to barter with other merchants to acquire a massage chair; newly licensed masseuse Kelly practices on Bud, who is subsequently injured. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenLez Be Friends(Season 11, Episode 21) TBS

Marcy's cousin Mandy (Amanda Bearse in a dual role) shares Al's tastes for beer, sports---and women. Elaine: Elaine Hendrix. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenThe Desperate Half Hour(Season 11, Episode 22) TBS

Part 1 of two. Bud meets his prison pen pal, who holds the family and the D'Arcys at gunpoint. Starla: Tricia Cast. Lonnie: Charles Esten. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Katey Sagal Will Bring the Mama Drama to Brooklyn Nine-Nine

We cannot wait to see this!

Flora Spencer-Longhurst and Lee Jones, <em>The Bastard Executioner</em>
The Bastard Executioner: 6 Things to Know About Kurt Sutter's Bloody New Drama

It's brutal — and brutally slow

Lee Jones, The Bastard Executioner
Get Your First Look at FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

There's definitely some bloody swordplay coming

Lee Jones
Sons of Anarchy Creator's Bloody New Bastard Executioner Heads to Series at FX

FX is going Medieval!

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay