Katey Sagal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack McBrayer, Katey Sagal, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco and Keith Carradine, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

The Big Bang Theory Fans Were Loving Katey Sagal as Penny's Mother

The Big Bang Theory's Season 10 premiere was a guest star-studded affair, with lots of people showing up for Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Penny's (Kaley Cuoco) wedding. There were appearances by Judd Hirsch and Laurie Metcalf as Leonard's dad and She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch This Is Us, the Show America's Raving About
00:30 — Take a look at the next all-new, can't-miss episode of This Is Us, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC after The Voice.
The Big Bang Theory - The I Do's
04:14 — Penny and Leonard get married in front of their friends and family.
The Big Bang Theory - A White Trash Family
01:57 — Penny's family is in town for the wedding.
The Talk - Kaley Cuoco on Katey Sagal Playing Her 'Big Bang Theory' Mom
00:51 — Actress Kaley Cuoco gets sentimental about reuniting with her "8 Simple Rules" mom Katey Sagal this season on "The Big Bang Theory." Cuoco says, "For (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenBanking on Marcy(Season 8, Episode 5) TBS

Trying to overcome her fear of public speaking, Marcy (Amanda Bearse) fantasizes that she's somewhere else, to the delight of her audience. Moderator: Beau Billingslea. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:30pm
Pitch Perfect 2 HBO

The Barden Bellas a cappella group enter an international competition, but are told it will be impossible to win because they are from the U.S. The ladies vow to be the first Americans to take home the top prize.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenTake My Wife, Please(Season 8, Episode 7) TBS

Death answers Al's inadvertent call, but he'll be spared if his family says he's needed. The Village People appear. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Louise Sagal
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician, Lyricist

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet